BB's results:

 

 

Bessie's recent results:-

Ella's recent show results:
2016
  • 4-Mar-16  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aust Bred in Group

    Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 28-Feb-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate Bitch

    2016 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 6-Feb-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 17-Jan-16  Bitch CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

2015
  • 13-Dec-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 13-Dec-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 27-Nov-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 25-Oct-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 23-Oct-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Aust Bred of Breed

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 12-Sep-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 6-Sep-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Dogs ACT Amenites Show (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 23-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 22-Aug-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate Bitch

    Ganmain Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 21-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 16-Aug-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 26-Jul-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 24-Jul-15  Aust Bred of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 6-Mar-15  Aust Bred in Group

    Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 15-Feb-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 14-Feb-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Henty Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 23-Jan-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)


         14- Dec- 14 Best of Breed
ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT)  Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)
 
         23 -Nov-14 Best of Breed
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
         
        22am -Nov-14 Best of Breed
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)[ Mrs Susette A Monk (WA) 
 
          22-Aug-14 Minor in Show
 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert A Cleland (SA)

          3-Aug-14  Minor in Group
 
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH]  (Judge was Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) )           
·        
           7-Jun-14  Minor in Group 
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) [CH] (Judge was Miss Beverley Watt (VIC))

·         27-Apr-14 Baby Puppy of Breed 
National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) [OP] (Judge was Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS))
 
·         9-Mar-14 Baby Puppy of Breed 
Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
 
·         2-Mar-14 Baby Puppy of Breed 
Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kate Keely (NSW))
 
·         1-Mar-14 Baby Puppy of Breed 
Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW))
 
·         28-Feb-14 Baby Puppy of Breed 
Boorowa Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))

Winnie's Results:

             South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 13-May-16  Res Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 8-May-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 7-May-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 23-Apr-16  Res Bitch CC, Puppy Bitch

    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 23-Apr-16  Puppy Bitch

    ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)

  • 17-Apr-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 16-Apr-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 15-Apr-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 4-Mar-16  Puppy Bitch

    Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)

  • 6-Feb-16  Puppy of Breed

    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)

Anna's recent show results:

 
  • 16-Feb-14 Best of Breed - and Anna's championship!
    Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW))
     
  • 10-May-13 Best of Breed Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)  [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))
     
  • 26-Apr-13 RunnerUp Best of Breed National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) [CH] (Judge was Mr L James (QLD))
     
  • 14-Apr-13  RunnerUp Best of Breed Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
     
  • 13-Apr-13  RunnerUp Best of Breed Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))
     
  • 10-Mar-13 Best of Breed Adelong A & P Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs E M Knox (NSW))
     
  • 11-Jan-13 Best of Breed Dogs ACT Summer Festival Shows [CH] (Judge was Ms K Keely (NSW))